Is Wrigley's Juicy Fruit Mixies Gum Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • coloring
  • natural and artificial flavors

coloring

Dietitian note

Coloring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Made of: Xylitol, Gum Base Less than 2% of: Natural and Artificial Flavors, Mannitol, Acacia, Sorbitol, Citric Acid, Soy Lecithin, Aspartame, Acesulfame K, Magic Acid, Tartaric Acid, Carnauba Wax, Coloring (Includes Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake), BHT (to Maintain Freshness).

Check Wrigley's Juicy Fruit Mixies Gum against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wrigley's Juicy Fruit Mixies Gum is available at 1 retailer

Real Canadian Superstore

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go