Is Wrigley's Juicyfruit Gum, 40 Count Vegan?

Ingredients
Travel Size Chewing Gum Package, 5 Sticks Per Package, Made Of: Sugar, Gum Base, Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Glycerol, Softeners, Aspartame, Sucralose, Bht (To Maintain Freshness), Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine
Check Wrigley's Juicyfruit Gum, 40 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wrigley's Juicyfruit Gum, 40 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
BFree Wheat & Gluten Free Stone Baked Pita Breads 4 Count
Where to buy
Wrigley's Juicyfruit Gum, 40 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Stick


