Is Wrigley's Orbit Spearmint Gum Oat Free?

Description
Spearmint flavored chewing gum delivers a cool, clean mint taste and a smooth, resilient texture that softens with chewing. Consumers commonly use it for breath freshening, after meals, and to stay alert; reviews note convenient packaging, consistent spearmint flavor, pleasant chew, and flavor that lasts but gradually weakens over time.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- hydrogenated starch hydrolysate
- natural and artificial flavors
hydrogenated starch hydrolysate
Dietitian noteHydrogenated starch (or hydroxypropylated starch) is a processed starch which can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Spearmint flavored chewing gum delivers a cool, clean mint taste and a smooth, resilient texture that softens with chewing. Consumers commonly use it for breath freshening, after meals, and to stay alert; reviews note convenient packaging, consistent spearmint flavor, pleasant chew, and flavor that lasts but gradually weakens over time.
Ingredients
Sorbitol, Gum Base, Glycerol, Natural And Artificial Flavors; Less Than 2% Of: Hydrogenated Starch Hydrolysate, Aspartame, Mannitol, Acesulfame K, Soy Lecithin, Xylitol, Bht (to Maintain Freshness). Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine.
Check Wrigley's Orbit Spearmint Gum against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wrigley's Orbit Spearmint Gum in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Wrigley's Orbit Spearmint Gum is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Snack · Stick


