Is WRINKLE THERAPY WITH COQ10 & ROSEHIP FACIAL SERUM (FORMERLY COQ10 WRINKLE DEFENSE SERUM) - 16ML Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coq10 Wrinkle Defense Serum Organic Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender), Flower, Chamomilla Recutita (Chamomile), Camellia Sinensis (White Tea), Leaf, Organic Arnica Montana Flower, Extracts (Aqueous), Tocopherol (Vitamin E), Ubiquinone (Coq10), Camellia Sinensis (Green Tea), Leaf Extract, Organic Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower), Seed Oil, Triticum Vulgare (Wheat Germ), Oenothera Biennis (Evening Primrose), Oils, Persea Gratissima (Avocado), Oil, Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot), Kernel Oil, Organic Citrus Aurantium Bergamia (Bergamot), Fruit Oil, Other Essential Oils, Sodium Hyaluronate, Vegetable Glycerin, Algae Extract, Phenoxyethanol, Dehydroxanthan Gum, Sodium Pca, Dimethicone, Citric Acid, Ethylhexylglcerin, Certified Organic By: 1 Certified By Oregon Tilth 2 Certified By Quality Assurance International 3 Certified By Pro-cert Organic Systems

Check WRINKLE THERAPY WITH COQ10 & ROSEHIP FACIAL SERUM (FORMERLY COQ10 WRINKLE DEFENSE SERUM) - 16ML against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

WRINKLE THERAPY WITH COQ10 & ROSEHIP FACIAL SERUM (FORMERLY COQ10 WRINKLE DEFENSE SERUM) - 16ML is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SilkyCreamy