Is WRINKLE THERAPY WITH COQ10 & ROSEHIP FACIAL SERUM (FORMERLY COQ10 WRINKLE DEFENSE SERUM) - 16ML Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- triticum vulgare
- wheat germ
triticum vulgare
Dietitian noteTriticum is the scientific name for wheat. If you see triticum on a label, assume it contains gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coq10 Wrinkle Defense Serum Organic Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender), Flower, Chamomilla Recutita (Chamomile), Camellia Sinensis (White Tea), Leaf, Organic Arnica Montana Flower, Extracts (Aqueous), Tocopherol (Vitamin E), Ubiquinone (Coq10), Camellia Sinensis (Green Tea), Leaf Extract, Organic Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower), Seed Oil, Triticum Vulgare (Wheat Germ), Oenothera Biennis (Evening Primrose), Oils, Persea Gratissima (Avocado), Oil, Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot), Kernel Oil, Organic Citrus Aurantium Bergamia (Bergamot), Fruit Oil, Other Essential Oils, Sodium Hyaluronate, Vegetable Glycerin, Algae Extract, Phenoxyethanol, Dehydroxanthan Gum, Sodium Pca, Dimethicone, Citric Acid, Ethylhexylglcerin, Certified Organic By: 1 Certified By Oregon Tilth 2 Certified By Quality Assurance International 3 Certified By Pro-cert Organic Systems
Check WRINKLE THERAPY WITH COQ10 & ROSEHIP FACIAL SERUM (FORMERLY COQ10 WRINKLE DEFENSE SERUM) - 16ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WRINKLE THERAPY WITH COQ10 & ROSEHIP FACIAL SERUM (FORMERLY COQ10 WRINKLE DEFENSE SERUM) - 16ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
WRINKLE THERAPY WITH COQ10 & ROSEHIP FACIAL SERUM (FORMERLY COQ10 WRINKLE DEFENSE SERUM) - 16ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


