Is WRINKLE THERAPY WITH COQ10 & ROSEHIP FACIAL SERUM (FORMERLY COQ10 WRINKLE DEFENSE SERUM) - 16ML Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vegetable glycerin
- tocopheryl acetate
vegetable glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coq10 Wrinkle Defense Serum Organic Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender), Flower, Chamomilla Recutita (Chamomile), Camellia Sinensis (White Tea), Leaf, Organic Arnica Montana Flower, Extracts (Aqueous), Tocopherol (Vitamin E), Ubiquinone (Coq10), Camellia Sinensis (Green Tea), Leaf Extract, Organic Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower), Seed Oil, Triticum Vulgare (Wheat Germ), Oenothera Biennis (Evening Primrose), Oils, Persea Gratissima (Avocado), Oil, Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot), Kernel Oil, Organic Citrus Aurantium Bergamia (Bergamot), Fruit Oil, Other Essential Oils, Sodium Hyaluronate, Vegetable Glycerin, Algae Extract, Phenoxyethanol, Dehydroxanthan Gum, Sodium Pca, Dimethicone, Citric Acid, Ethylhexylglcerin, Certified Organic By: 1 Certified By Oregon Tilth 2 Certified By Quality Assurance International 3 Certified By Pro-cert Organic Systems
Check WRINKLE THERAPY WITH COQ10 & ROSEHIP FACIAL SERUM (FORMERLY COQ10 WRINKLE DEFENSE SERUM) - 16ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WRINKLE THERAPY WITH COQ10 & ROSEHIP FACIAL SERUM (FORMERLY COQ10 WRINKLE DEFENSE SERUM) - 16ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
WRINKLE THERAPY WITH COQ10 & ROSEHIP FACIAL SERUM (FORMERLY COQ10 WRINKLE DEFENSE SERUM) - 16ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


