Is WRINKLE THERAPY WITH COQ10 & ROSEHIP FIRMING BODY LOTION (FORMERLY COQ10 ULTIMATE FIRMING BODY LOTION) - 227G Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • caprylic/capric triglyceride
  • glyceryl stearate se
  • tocopheryl acetate

caprylic/capric triglyceride

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coq10 Firming Body Lotion Organic Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender), Flower, Chamomilla Recutita (Chamomile), Camellia Sinensis (White Tea), Leaf, Organic Arnica Montana Flower, Extracts (Aqueous), Tocopherol (Vitamin E), Ubiquinone (Coq10), Organic Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower), Seed Oil, Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Persea Gratissima (Avocado), Oil, Centella Asiatica (Gotu Kola), Echinacea Purpurea Extracts, Chlorella Vulgaris (Algae), Extract, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond), Rosa Canina (Rose Hip), Seed And Borago Officinalis (Borage), Oils, Organic Citrus Aurantium Bergamia (Bergamot), Fruit Oil, Plus Other Essential Oils, Glyceryl Stearate Se, Vegetable Glycerin, Caprylic/capric Triglyceride, Stearic Acid, Sorbitol, Sorbitan Stearate, Biosaccharide Gum, Algae Extract, Phenoxyethanol, Citric Acid, Polysorbate 20, Sodium Carbomer, Sodium Hyaluronate, Ethylhexylglcerin Certified Organic By: 1 Certified By Oregon Tilth 2 Certified By Quality Assurance International 3 Certified By Pro-cert Organic Systems

Check WRINKLE THERAPY WITH COQ10 & ROSEHIP FIRMING BODY LOTION (FORMERLY COQ10 ULTIMATE FIRMING BODY LOTION) - 227G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

WRINKLE THERAPY WITH COQ10 & ROSEHIP FIRMING BODY LOTION (FORMERLY COQ10 ULTIMATE FIRMING BODY LOTION) - 227G is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
On The Go