Is WRINKLE THERAPY WITH COQ10 & ROSEHIP FIRMING BODY LOTION (FORMERLY COQ10 ULTIMATE FIRMING BODY LOTION) - 227G Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • sorbitan stearate
  • glyceryl stearate se
  • vegetable glycerin
  • tocopheryl acetate

sorbitan stearate

Dietitian note

Stearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animals or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coq10 Firming Body Lotion Organic Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender), Flower, Chamomilla Recutita (Chamomile), Camellia Sinensis (White Tea), Leaf, Organic Arnica Montana Flower, Extracts (Aqueous), Tocopherol (Vitamin E), Ubiquinone (Coq10), Organic Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower), Seed Oil, Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Persea Gratissima (Avocado), Oil, Centella Asiatica (Gotu Kola), Echinacea Purpurea Extracts, Chlorella Vulgaris (Algae), Extract, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond), Rosa Canina (Rose Hip), Seed And Borago Officinalis (Borage), Oils, Organic Citrus Aurantium Bergamia (Bergamot), Fruit Oil, Plus Other Essential Oils, Glyceryl Stearate Se, Vegetable Glycerin, Caprylic/capric Triglyceride, Stearic Acid, Sorbitol, Sorbitan Stearate, Biosaccharide Gum, Algae Extract, Phenoxyethanol, Citric Acid, Polysorbate 20, Sodium Carbomer, Sodium Hyaluronate, Ethylhexylglcerin Certified Organic By: 1 Certified By Oregon Tilth 2 Certified By Quality Assurance International 3 Certified By Pro-cert Organic Systems

Check WRINKLE THERAPY WITH COQ10 & ROSEHIP FIRMING BODY LOTION (FORMERLY COQ10 ULTIMATE FIRMING BODY LOTION) - 227G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

WRINKLE THERAPY WITH COQ10 & ROSEHIP FIRMING BODY LOTION (FORMERLY COQ10 ULTIMATE FIRMING BODY LOTION) - 227G is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
On The Go