Is WRINKLE THERAPY WITH COQ10 & ROSEHIP PERFECTING TONER (FORMERLY COQ10 PERFECT FACIAL TONER) - 237ML Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coq10 Perfect Facial Toner Organic Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender), Flower, Chamomilla Recutita (Chamomile), Camellia Sinensis (White Tea), Leaf, Organic Arnica Montana Flower, Extracts (Aqueous), Tocopherol (Vitamin E), Organic Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Ubiquinone (Coq10), Organic Salix Alba (Willow), Bark Extract, Panthenol (Pro-vitamin B5), Organic Citrus Aurantium Bergamia (Bergamot), Fruit Oil, Plus Other Essential Oils, Polysorbate 20, Phenoxyethanol, Vegetable Glycerin, Sodium Pca, Allantoin, Citric Acid, Ethylhexylglcerin, Certified Organic By: 1 Certified By Oregon Tilth 2 Certified By Quality Assurance International 3 Certified By Pro-cert Organic Systems

Check WRINKLE THERAPY WITH COQ10 & ROSEHIP PERFECTING TONER (FORMERLY COQ10 PERFECT FACIAL TONER) - 237ML against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

WRINKLE THERAPY WITH COQ10 & ROSEHIP PERFECTING TONER (FORMERLY COQ10 PERFECT FACIAL TONER) - 237ML is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Texture
Smooth