Is WSU Creamery Wazzu Cougar Gold Sharp White Cheddar Cheese (30oz Can) (1-Can Pack) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt And Enzymes
Check WSU Creamery Wazzu Cougar Gold Sharp White Cheddar Cheese (30oz Can) (1-Can Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WSU Creamery Wazzu Cougar Gold Sharp White Cheddar Cheese (30oz Can) (1-Can Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Fritos Mild Cheddar Flavored Cheese Dip, 9 oz Shelf-stable Can
Smartfood® Popcorn White Cheddar Cheese Popcorn 0.625 oz. Bag
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
Where to buy
WSU Creamery Wazzu Cougar Gold Sharp White Cheddar Cheese (30oz Can) (1-Can Pack) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Can


