Is Wufuyuan Instant Pearl Black Sugar Flavour 210g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Corn Starch, Water, Thickener (E1442, E1420), Colour (E150d Sulphhite Ammonia Caramel), Thickener (E412), Sweetener (E951), E262(ii)), Flavouring
Check Wufuyuan Instant Pearl Black Sugar Flavour 210g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wufuyuan Instant Pearl Black Sugar Flavour 210g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple and Brown Sugar
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
CHEESECAKE SUGAR FREE INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHEESECAKE
Quaker Lower Sugar Instant Oatmeal, Maple Brown Sugar
Where to buy
Wufuyuan Instant Pearl Black Sugar Flavour 210g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


