Is Wunder Basket Organic White Sesame Seeds, 2 LB Jar, Raw, Non-GMO, Vegan Pescatarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Sesame Seeds White (Sesamum Indicum)

Check Wunder Basket Organic White Sesame Seeds, 2 LB Jar, Raw, Non-GMO, Vegan against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wunder Basket Organic White Sesame Seeds, 2 LB Jar, Raw, Non-GMO, Vegan is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Seasoning · Granule, Dried

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BakingCookingGarnishingTopping