Is Wunder Creamery Quark Grass Fed Blueberry - 5.3 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized whole milk

pasteurized whole milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

pasteurized whole milk, cane sugar, blueberries, blueberry juice concentrate, fruit pectin, carob bean gum, natural flavor, lemon juice concentrate, live active cultures, live active cultures: l, lactis, l, cremoris, b, lactis, l, acidophilus

Check Wunder Creamery Quark Grass Fed Blueberry - 5.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wunder Creamery Quark Grass Fed Blueberry - 5.3 Oz is available at 3 retailers

Giant EagleJewel-OscoShopRite

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping