Is Wunderbar German Brand Bologna Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef
  • mechanically separated chicken
  • pork
  • dextrose

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Mechanically Separated Chicken, Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Salt, Beef, Water, Flavorings, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Granulated Onion, Granulated Garlic

Check Wunderbar German Brand Bologna against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wunderbar German Brand Bologna is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Meat · Loaf

Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking