Is Wunderbar, Snack Size Chocolate Bar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- modified milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Peanuts, Modified Palm Oil, Modified Milk, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Modified Vegetable Oil, Rice, Cocoa, Unsweetened Chocolate, Salt, Malt Extract (Barley, Wheat), Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda, Calcium Chloride, Monoglycerides, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Contains: Peanut, Milk, Barley, Wheat, Soy
Check Wunderbar, Snack Size Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wunderbar, Snack Size Chocolate Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Wunderbar, Snack Size Chocolate Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


