Is Wurstwaren Smoked Bavarian Ham Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork (90%), Water, Iodised Salt (Salt, Potassium Iodate), Dextrose, Stabilisers (Diphosphates, Triphosphates), Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Preservative (Sodium Nitrite), Black Pepper Extract, Nutmeg Extract, Juniper Powder, Garlic Extract. Allergy Advice: May contain Celery.
Check Wurstwaren Smoked Bavarian Ham against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wurstwaren Smoked Bavarian Ham in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Hillshire Farm® Beef Smoked Sausage Rope, 12 oz.
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm, Turkey Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage, Refrigerated 13 oz Plastic Wrapper
About this product
Meat · Slice


