Is WW Peanut Butter Protein Stix Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat milk
- milk protein
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy Protein Blend (soy Protein, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Corn Syrup, Peanut Butter Coating (sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Nonfat Milk, Peanut Oil, Salt, Soy Lecithin), Peanut Butter (peanuts, Organic Palm Oil), Sugar, Glycerin, Peanuts, Soluble Corn Fiber, Canola Oil, Water, Natural Flavor, Gelatin (kosher Bovine), Egg Whites, Milk Protein, Organic Brown Rice Crisp (organic Brown Rice Flour, Organic Sugar, Organic Molasses, Salt, Calcium Carbonate), Peanut Extract, Palm Oil. Contains Soy, Peanuts, Milk, Eggs. May Contains Tree Nuts (coconut, Almond), Wheat.
Check WW Peanut Butter Protein Stix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WW Peanut Butter Protein Stix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Stick


