Is WW Peanut Butter Protein Stix Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy Protein Blend (soy Protein, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Corn Syrup, Peanut Butter Coating (sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Nonfat Milk, Peanut Oil, Salt, Soy Lecithin), Peanut Butter (peanuts, Organic Palm Oil), Sugar, Glycerin, Peanuts, Soluble Corn Fiber, Canola Oil, Water, Natural Flavor, Gelatin (kosher Bovine), Egg Whites, Milk Protein, Organic Brown Rice Crisp (organic Brown Rice Flour, Organic Sugar, Organic Molasses, Salt, Calcium Carbonate), Peanut Extract, Palm Oil. Contains Soy, Peanuts, Milk, Eggs. May Contains Tree Nuts (coconut, Almond), Wheat.
Check WW Peanut Butter Protein Stix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WW Peanut Butter Protein Stix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Stick


