Is WYE RIVER, CRAB SEASONED GOURMET PEANUTS, CRAB SEASONED GOURMET Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, CRAB SEASONING (SALT, SPICES, DEXTROSE, PAPRIKA, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, DEHYDRATED ONION, SUGAR, NOT MORE THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE AND SOYBEAN OIL [PROCESSING AIDS]), PEANUT OIL.
Check WYE RIVER, CRAB SEASONED GOURMET PEANUTS, CRAB SEASONED GOURMET against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WYE RIVER, CRAB SEASONED GOURMET PEANUTS, CRAB SEASONED GOURMET in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Marukan Seasoned Gourmet All Natural Rice Vinegar Sweet And Tangy - 12 Fl. Oz.
Fresh Gourmet Organic Seasoned Premium Croutons, 4.5 Oz.
ROASTED & SALTED MIXED NUTS PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, HAZELNUTS & PECANS SEASONED WITH SEA SALT, ROASTED & SALTED MIXED NUTS WITH SEA SALT
Delicately seasoned dry roasted peanuts
Dry Roasted Seasoned Peanuts 700 g
About this product
Snack · Whole


