Is Wye Valley Brewery Wholesome Stout 500ml Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate malted barley
chocolate malted barley
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Pale Malted Barley, Flaked Barley, Roasted Barley, Chocolate Malted Barley, Crystal Malted Barley, Northdown Hops, Yeast
Check Wye Valley Brewery Wholesome Stout 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wye Valley Brewery Wholesome Stout 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Wye Valley Brewery Wholesome Stout 500ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


