Is Yeo Valley Organic Kefir Yogurt Drink Blueberry 500ml Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • organic milk fermented with live yogurt & kefir cultures

organic milk fermented with live yogurt & kefir cultures

Dietitian note

Yogurt contains lactose. However, if the packaging states that it is lactose free or if you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient, this yogurt is likely low in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Milk Fermented with Live Yogurt & Kefir Cultures, Organic Blueberry Purée (5%), Organic Concentrated Grape Juice, Organic Blackcurrant Purée, Organic Maize Starch, Natural Flavourings, Organic Concentrated Lemon Juice

Check Yeo Valley Organic Kefir Yogurt Drink Blueberry 500ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yeo Valley Organic Kefir Yogurt Drink Blueberry 500ml is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie