Is Wyld CBD Real Fruit Infused Gummies Lemon Dietary Supplement Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Water, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Pectin (pectin, Sodium Citrate), Coconut Oil, Natural Flavoring, Sunflower Lecithin. Contains: Coconut.
Check Wyld CBD Real Fruit Infused Gummies Lemon Dietary Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wyld CBD Real Fruit Infused Gummies Lemon Dietary Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Larabar The Original Real Fruit & Nut Bar Lemon Bar
LEMON UNSWEETENED SPARKLING WATER & REAL SQUEEZED FRUIT, LEMON
Kirkland Calcium Adult Gummies Dietary Supplement
Align Dualbiotic Prebiotic + Probiotic Gummies Dietary Supplement
Fiber Advance Gummies Natural Fruit Flavors Vegetarian Gummies - Orange, Lemon, Strawberry
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


