Is Wylers Instant Bouillon Cubes Reduced Sodium Chicken 2 oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Chicken Flavor (Salt, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Chicken Flavor (Chicken Powder, Chicken Stock, Chicken Paste), Dehydrated Onion, Maltodextrin (Corn, Potato), Sugar, Chicken Fat, Modified Cornstarch, Whey (Milk), Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean, Cottonseed Oil, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Natural Flavors (Celery, Milk), Dehydrated Garlic, Extractives Of Turmeric (Color), Spice, Spice Extractives), Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Seasoning (Hydrolyzed Corn, Soy, And Wheat Protein, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Modified Food Starch, Monosodium Glutamate, Lactic Acid, Disodium Inosinate And Guanylate), Potassium Chloride, Onion Powder, Monosodium Glutamate, Garlic Powder, Sodium Bicarbonate, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Silicon Dioxide (Anti-caking Agent), Water, Turmeric, Disodium Inosinate And Guanylate, Citric Acid, Flavor (Corn Maltodextrin, Flavoring), Dehydrated Parsley Flakes, Caramel Color (Contains Sulfites)
Check Wylers Instant Bouillon Cubes Reduced Sodium Chicken 2 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wylers Instant Bouillon Cubes Reduced Sodium Chicken 2 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Knorr Bouillon Granulated Chicken Jar - 7.9 Oz
Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton
Where to buy
Wylers Instant Bouillon Cubes Reduced Sodium Chicken 2 oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Soup · Cube


