Is Wylers Instant Bouillon Cubes Reduced Sodium Chicken 2 oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken fat
- chicken paste
- chicken stock
- chicken powder
- chicken flavor
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
- disodium inosinate
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Chicken Flavor (Salt, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Chicken Flavor (Chicken Powder, Chicken Stock, Chicken Paste), Dehydrated Onion, Maltodextrin (Corn, Potato), Sugar, Chicken Fat, Modified Cornstarch, Whey (Milk), Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean, Cottonseed Oil, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Natural Flavors (Celery, Milk), Dehydrated Garlic, Extractives Of Turmeric (Color), Spice, Spice Extractives), Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Seasoning (Hydrolyzed Corn, Soy, And Wheat Protein, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Modified Food Starch, Monosodium Glutamate, Lactic Acid, Disodium Inosinate And Guanylate), Potassium Chloride, Onion Powder, Monosodium Glutamate, Garlic Powder, Sodium Bicarbonate, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Silicon Dioxide (Anti-caking Agent), Water, Turmeric, Disodium Inosinate And Guanylate, Citric Acid, Flavor (Corn Maltodextrin, Flavoring), Dehydrated Parsley Flakes, Caramel Color (Contains Sulfites)
Check Wylers Instant Bouillon Cubes Reduced Sodium Chicken 2 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wylers Instant Bouillon Cubes Reduced Sodium Chicken 2 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Knorr Bouillon Granulated Chicken Jar - 7.9 Oz
Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton
Where to buy
Wylers Instant Bouillon Cubes Reduced Sodium Chicken 2 oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Soup · Cube


