Is Wyler's Italian Ices Variety Pack Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Assorted fruity flavors deliver bright, sweet-tart tastes with a coarse, icy-sorbet texture that melts quickly. Commonly enjoyed as handheld frozen snacks at parties, picnics, or after outdoor activity. Reviews frequently cite appealing flavor variety and refreshing quality, with occasional comments about inconsistent sweetness and portion size, plus notes on packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Maltodextrin, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Apple And Pear Juice From Concentrate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Citric Acid, Pectin, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate (Preservatives), Red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 5, Yellow 6.

Check Wyler's Italian Ices Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wyler's Italian Ices Variety Pack is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go