Is Wyler's Light Kiwi Strawberry Drink Mix, 1.69 Oz., 6 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Maltodextrin, Sucralose, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Magnesium Oxide, Artificial Color, Acesulfame Potassium, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1
Check Wyler's Light Kiwi Strawberry Drink Mix, 1.69 Oz., 6 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wyler's Light Kiwi Strawberry Drink Mix, 1.69 Oz., 6 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Light Multi Grain 6 Count - 12 Oz
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Where to buy
Wyler's Light Kiwi Strawberry Drink Mix, 1.69 Oz., 6 Count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


