Is Wyler's Light Low Calorie Drink Mix Pink Lemonade Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate
- natural flavors
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CITRIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN*, POTASSIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, ASPARTAME, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), SALT, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, RED 40 LAKE. *ADDS A TRIVIAL AMOUNT OF SUGAR. PHENYLKETONURICS: CONTAINS PHENYLALANINE.
Check Wyler's Light Low Calorie Drink Mix Pink Lemonade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wyler's Light Low Calorie Drink Mix Pink Lemonade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
About this product
Beverage · Powder


