Is Wyler's Light Low Calorie Drink Mix Variety Pack Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut maltodextrin

coconut maltodextrin

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Ingredients: Maltodextrin*, Artificial Flavor, Sucralose, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Acesulfame Potassium, Cellulose Gum, Silicon Dioxide, Citric Acid, Guar Gum. Mango Ingredients: Maltodextrin*, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sucralose, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Acesulfame Potassium, Silicon Dioxide, Calcium Silicate, Yellow 5, Yellow 6. Lime Ingredients: Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Maltodextrin*, Sucralose, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Acesulfame Potassium, Potassium Citrate, Silicon Dioxide. Banana Ingredients: Maltodextrin*, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sucralose, Monocalcium Phosphate, Citric Acid, Magnesium Oxide, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Acesulfame Potassium, Calcium Silicate, Yellow 5, Yellow 6.

Check Wyler's Light Low Calorie Drink Mix Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
FruityCitrusTartSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? Wyler's Light Low Calorie Drink Mix Variety Pack | Spoonful