Is WYLER'S LIGHT, LOW COLORIE SOFT DRINK, ICED TEA WITH PEACH, ICED TEA WITH PEACH Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- contains 2% or less of the following: acesulfame potassium, magnesium oxide, ascorbic acid
- magnesium oxide
- natural and artificial flavors
contains 2% or less of the following: acesulfame potassium, magnesium oxide, ascorbic acid
Dietitian noteMagnesium can be derived from lactic acid, which in turn is derived from dairy. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CITRIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN, INSTANT TEA, ASPARTAME+, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1.
Check WYLER'S LIGHT, LOW COLORIE SOFT DRINK, ICED TEA WITH PEACH, ICED TEA WITH PEACH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WYLER'S LIGHT, LOW COLORIE SOFT DRINK, ICED TEA WITH PEACH, ICED TEA WITH PEACH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Body Armor Lyte Sports Drink, Low Calorie, Peach Mango
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Snapple Diet Iced Tea Peach - 16 Fl. Oz.
Crystal Light On-The-Go Sugar-Free Grape Energy Drink Mix with Caffeine, 10 - 1.1 oz Wrappers
Crystal Light Peach Iced Tea Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.7 oz Packets
About this product
Beverage · Powder


