This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is X-Aged White Cheddar - 32% MF Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Modified Milk, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Calcium Chlosride, Microbial Enzyme: 32% Milk Fat

Check X-Aged White Cheddar - 32% MF against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

X-Aged White Cheddar - 32% MF is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCookingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? X-Aged White Cheddar - 32% MF | Spoonful