Is X Ray DOL Glucosamine Chondroitin + MSM, Tablets Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • polyethylene glycol
  • vegetable stearate
  • proprietary blend 120
  • hyaluronic acid
  • +1 more

polyethylene glycol

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucosamine Hydrochloride 1500 Mg, Chondroitin Sulfate 300 Mg, Proprietary Blend 120 (Methylsulfonylmethane And Hyaluronic Acid), Inactive Modified Cellulose Gum, Vegetable Stearate, Crospovidone, Silicon Dioxide, Polyvinyl Alcohol, Titanium Dioxide, Polyethylene Glycol, Talc

Check X Ray DOL Glucosamine Chondroitin + MSM, Tablets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

X Ray DOL Glucosamine Chondroitin + MSM, Tablets is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go