Is X Ray DOL Glucosamine Chondroitin + MSM, Tablets Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- chondroitin sulfate 300 mg
- proprietary blend 120
- polyethylene glycol
- hyaluronic acid
- glucosamine hydrochloride 1500 mg
chondroitin sulfate 300 mg
Dietitian noteSodium chondroitin sulfate, or chondroitin, is found in cartilage around joints in the body.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucosamine Hydrochloride 1500 Mg, Chondroitin Sulfate 300 Mg, Proprietary Blend 120 (Methylsulfonylmethane And Hyaluronic Acid), Inactive Modified Cellulose Gum, Vegetable Stearate, Crospovidone, Silicon Dioxide, Polyvinyl Alcohol, Titanium Dioxide, Polyethylene Glycol, Talc
Check X Ray DOL Glucosamine Chondroitin + MSM, Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open X Ray DOL Glucosamine Chondroitin + MSM, Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 4 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
Benadry® Allergy UltraTab™ 25 mg Tablets 24 ct Box
Abuelita Authentic Mexican Hot Chocolate Drink Tablets 19 oz. Box
TUMS TUMS Ultra Strength Chewable Antacid Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Assorted Berries - 72 Count
Sweet Baby Ray's Sweet Baby Ray Hawaiian Barbeque Sauce
Where to buy
X Ray DOL Glucosamine Chondroitin + MSM, Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


