Is X Ray DOL Glucosamine Chondroitin + MSM, Tablets Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- proprietary blend 120
- chondroitin sulfate 300 mg
- polyethylene glycol
- vegetable stearate
- hyaluronic acid
- glucosamine hydrochloride 1500 mg
proprietary blend 120
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucosamine Hydrochloride 1500 Mg, Chondroitin Sulfate 300 Mg, Proprietary Blend 120 (Methylsulfonylmethane And Hyaluronic Acid), Inactive Modified Cellulose Gum, Vegetable Stearate, Crospovidone, Silicon Dioxide, Polyvinyl Alcohol, Titanium Dioxide, Polyethylene Glycol, Talc
Check X Ray DOL Glucosamine Chondroitin + MSM, Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open X Ray DOL Glucosamine Chondroitin + MSM, Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
Benadry® Allergy UltraTab™ 25 mg Tablets 24 ct Box
Abuelita Authentic Mexican Hot Chocolate Drink Tablets 19 oz. Box
TUMS TUMS Ultra Strength Chewable Antacid Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Assorted Berries - 72 Count
Sweet Baby Ray's Sweet Baby Ray Hawaiian Barbeque Sauce
Where to buy
X Ray DOL Glucosamine Chondroitin + MSM, Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


