Is XCT Oil Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- caprylic fatty acid
caprylic fatty acid
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Caprylic Fatty Acid (C8 And C10 Blend), Medium Chain Triglyceride (Mct), Triple Distilled From Highly Refined Coconut Oil, Now Free From Palm Kernal Oil
Check XCT Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open XCT Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
XCT Oil is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Oil · Bottle, Liquid


