Is Xenadrine Ultimate Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • magnesium stearate

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Robusta Coffee Fruit Extract (As Coffea Robusta), Caffeine Anhydrous (1,3,7-Trimethylxanthine), Yohimbe Bark Extract (As Pausinystalia Yohimbe), Garcinia Fruit Extract (As Garcinia Cambogia), L-theanine, Spearmint Leaf Extract (As Mentha Spicata), Autumn Olive Fruit Extract (As Elaeagnus Umbellata), Ashwagandha Root And Leaf Extract (As Withania Somnifera), Capsule (Gelatin, Mica, Titanium Dioxide, Fd&c Blue No, 1), Microcrystalline Cellulose, Magnesium Stearate, Silicon Dioxide

Check Xenadrine Ultimate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Xenadrine Ultimate is available at 1 retailer

Cvs

About this product

Supplement · Unknown

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go