Is Xing Organic Hibiscus Honey Blossom Craft Brew Tea Collection, Hibiscus Honey Blossom Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TRIPLE-FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC BLACK TEA, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID
Check Xing Organic Hibiscus Honey Blossom Craft Brew Tea Collection, Hibiscus Honey Blossom against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Xing Organic Hibiscus Honey Blossom Craft Brew Tea Collection, Hibiscus Honey Blossom in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Yogi Tea Honey Chai Turmeric Vitality, Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement Organic Hibiscus -- 16 Tea Bags
Organic Peach Honey Tea - 20ct - Good & Gather™
One Degree Organic Foods Sprouted Honey Bergamot Tea-Infused Granola
From Great Origins Organic Hibiscus Tea Bags
About this product
Tea · Liquid


