Is XITE Energy Peach and Passionfruit Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- n acetyl l tyrosine
- pantothenic acid
- natural flavourings
n acetyl l tyrosine
Dietitian noteTyrosine can be synthesized or derived from plants, but according to the European Food Safety Authority, it is hydrolyzed from bird feather keratin. It may also be hydrolyzed from casein (milk).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Acid (Citric Acid), Natural Flavourings, Panax Ginseng Root Extract (0.04%), Green Coffee Bean (contains Caffeine 0.0375%), L-Carnitine (0.03%), N Acetyl L Tyrosine (0.03%), Vitamins (Pantothenic Acid, Nicotinic Acid, Pyridoxine HCL, Cyanocobalamin, Zinc), Sweetener (Sucralose)
Check XITE Energy Peach and Passionfruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open XITE Energy Peach and Passionfruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Where to buy
XITE Energy Peach and Passionfruit is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


