Is Xizhilang U.Loveit Intant Milk Tea Coconut-Chocolate Flavour 80g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • full cream milk powder 2
  • sugar

full cream milk powder 2

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Tea Powder Bag: Sugar, Non-dairy Creamer (Glucoss-syrup (From Corn), Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Emulsifier (Sodium Caseinate), Humectant (E340ii), Anticaking Agent (E551)), Coco Powder, Full Cream Milk Powder 2%, Instant Black Tea Powder 0,2%, Anticaking Agent (E551), Chocolate Flavour 0,5%, Thickener (E466), Mate Cup (Nata De Coco), : Nata De Coco 42%, Water, Acidity Regulator (E330, E331), E202), Gelling Agent (E508)

Check Xizhilang U.Loveit Intant Milk Tea Coconut-Chocolate Flavour 80g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Xizhilang U.Loveit Intant Milk Tea Coconut-Chocolate Flavour 80g is available at 1 retailer

Starrymart

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go