Is Xizhilang U.Loveit Intant Milk Tea Coconut-Chocolate Flavour 80g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- full cream milk powder 2
- sugar
full cream milk powder 2
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Tea Powder Bag: Sugar, Non-dairy Creamer (Glucoss-syrup (From Corn), Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Emulsifier (Sodium Caseinate), Humectant (E340ii), Anticaking Agent (E551)), Coco Powder, Full Cream Milk Powder 2%, Instant Black Tea Powder 0,2%, Anticaking Agent (E551), Chocolate Flavour 0,5%, Thickener (E466), Mate Cup (Nata De Coco), : Nata De Coco 42%, Water, Acidity Regulator (E330, E331), E202), Gelling Agent (E508)
Check Xizhilang U.Loveit Intant Milk Tea Coconut-Chocolate Flavour 80g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Xizhilang U.Loveit Intant Milk Tea Coconut-Chocolate Flavour 80g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Xizhilang U.Loveit Intant Milk Tea Coconut-Chocolate Flavour 80g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


