Is Xl Italian Style Wedding Soup With Meatballs, Pasta & Chunky Vegetables Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cow's milk
- cheese cultures
- romano cheese
cow's milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Cooked Meatballs (Beef, Water, Textured Soy Protein (Caramel), Liquid Whole Egg, Soy Protein Concentrate, Corn Syrup Solids, Breadcrumbs (Wheat Flour, Salt, Yeast), Textured Soy Flour, Dehydrated Onions, Salt, Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Sheep's, Cow's Milk, Rennet, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Spices, Sodium Phosphate, Garlic Powder, Parsley), Spinach, Pasta (Wheat Semolina, Egg White, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Potato Starch, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Onion, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Cornstarch
Check Xl Italian Style Wedding Soup With Meatballs, Pasta & Chunky Vegetables against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Xl Italian Style Wedding Soup With Meatballs, Pasta & Chunky Vegetables in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Roasted Garlic & Herbs, 24 Ounce Jar
About this product
Soup · Liquid


