Is Xl Italian Style Wedding Soup With Meatballs, Pasta & Chunky Vegetables Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy protein concentrate
- textured soy flour
- textured soy protein
soy protein concentrate
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Cooked Meatballs (Beef, Water, Textured Soy Protein (Caramel), Liquid Whole Egg, Soy Protein Concentrate, Corn Syrup Solids, Breadcrumbs (Wheat Flour, Salt, Yeast), Textured Soy Flour, Dehydrated Onions, Salt, Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Sheep's, Cow's Milk, Rennet, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Spices, Sodium Phosphate, Garlic Powder, Parsley), Spinach, Pasta (Wheat Semolina, Egg White, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Potato Starch, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Onion, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Cornstarch
Check Xl Italian Style Wedding Soup With Meatballs, Pasta & Chunky Vegetables against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Xl Italian Style Wedding Soup With Meatballs, Pasta & Chunky Vegetables in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Roasted Garlic & Herbs, 24 Ounce Jar
About this product
Soup · Liquid


