Is XL Sandwich bread Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Corn starch, water, potato starch, sourdough (rice flour, water), soy protein, rice syrup, rice starch, high oleic sunflower oil, modified cellulose, yeast, guar gum, psyllium seed husk, millet flour, iodized salt (salt, potassium iodide), quinoa flour, citrus fiber, extra virgin olive oil, honey, tartaric acid.
Check XL Sandwich bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open XL Sandwich bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


