Is Xlear SparX® Candy with 100% Xylitol Citrus -- 30 g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- natural flavors
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Xylitol, Gum Arabic, Natural Flavors (Lime, Orange, Tangerine), Calcium, Glycerophosphate, Magnesium Stearate, Beeswax, Natural Colors
Check Xlear SparX® Candy with 100% Xylitol Citrus -- 30 g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Xlear SparX® Candy with 100% Xylitol Citrus -- 30 g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Hellmann's Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 30 oz
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Sara Lee 100% Whole Wheat Bread, Made with Whole Grains, 22 slices, 20 oz
Where to buy
Xlear SparX® Candy with 100% Xylitol Citrus -- 30 g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


