Is XLS-Medical Max Strength 10 Days 40 Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- tri-calcium phosphate
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
clavitanol (tm), a plant-based proprietary patented complex, microcrystalline cellulose, hydroxypropyl methylcellulose (hpmc), tri-calcium phosphate, magnesium stearate
Check XLS-Medical Max Strength 10 Days 40 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open XLS-Medical Max Strength 10 Days 40 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
TUMS TUMS Ultra Strength Chewable Antacid Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Assorted Berries - 72 Count
Tylenol 325 mg Regular Strength Acetaminophen Tablets 100 ea Box
Tums Ultra Strength 1000 Antacid Chewable Tablets
Vicks NyQuil Max Strength Severe Berry Flavor Cold & Flu 12 oz
Mucinex® DM Maximum Strength Extended-Release Bi-Layer Tablets Expectorant & Cough Suppressant 14 ct Box
Where to buy
XLS-Medical Max Strength 10 Days 40 Tablets is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


