Is XO Baking Co. Double Chocolate Chip Gourmet Cookie Mix Tree Nut Free?
This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Gluten Free Flour (cassava Flour, Potato Starch, Organic Coconut Flour, Xanthan Gum [emulsifier]), Chocolate Chips (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin [emulsifier], Natural Vanilla Extract), Cocoa Powder, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Vanilla Flavor. Coconut and Soy Lecithin.
Check XO Baking Co. Double Chocolate Chip Gourmet Cookie Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open XO Baking Co. Double Chocolate Chip Gourmet Cookie Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Pouch, Powder
Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking


