Is XO Baking Co. Gluten Free Rice Free Coffee Cake Gourmet Baking Mix Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Vitamin D, Cake Mix: Cane Sugar, Cassava Flour, Potato Starch, Baking Powder (Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Vanilla Bean Extractives. Crumb Topping: Brown Sugar, Cassava Flour, Potato Starch, Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum.
Check XO Baking Co. Gluten Free Rice Free Coffee Cake Gourmet Baking Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open XO Baking Co. Gluten Free Rice Free Coffee Cake Gourmet Baking Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Grain · Powder
Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastSnacking


