Is XO SAUCE (EXTRA HOT) Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, DRIED SHRIMPS, DRIED SCALLOPS, CHILI PEPPERS, SHALLOTS, OYSTER SAUCE (WATER, SUGAR, SALT, OYSTER EXTRACTIVES (OYSTER, WATER, SALT), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CARAMEL COLOR), DRIED CHILI PEPPERS, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SUGAR, SALT, SHRIMP ROES, SPICES, DISODIUM 5'-INOSINATE AND DISODIUM 5'-GUANYLATE AS FLAVOR ENHANCERS.
Check XO SAUCE (EXTRA HOT) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open XO SAUCE (EXTRA HOT) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
XO SAUCE (EXTRA HOT) is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicySavorySalty
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
DippingCookingTopping


