Is Xochiti Salsa Chipotle Mild Jar - 15 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vegetable flavor
natural vegetable flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
tomatoes, water, tomato puree, garlic, sea salt, lime juice, extra virgin cold press olive oil, natural vegetable flavor, spices & herbs, chipotle pepper, dehydrated garlic, dehydrated onion, cane sugar
Check Xochiti Salsa Chipotle Mild Jar - 15 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Xochiti Salsa Chipotle Mild Jar - 15 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
Taco Bell Sauce Mild It Only Gets Hotter From Here Bottle - 7.5 Oz
Hellmann's Omega 3 ALA Olive Oil Mayonnaise, 30 fl oz Jar, Condiments, 30 oz
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Where to buy
Xochiti Salsa Chipotle Mild Jar - 15 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


