Is XOCHITL CHIPOTLE HOT SALSA, 15 OZ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vegetable flavor
natural vegetable flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomatoes, Water, Tomato Puree, Garlic, Chipotle Pepper, Sea Salt, Lime Juice, Extra Virgin Cold Press Olive Oil, Natural Vegetable Flavor, Spices & Herbs, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, and Cane Sugar.
Check XOCHITL CHIPOTLE HOT SALSA, 15 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open XOCHITL CHIPOTLE HOT SALSA, 15 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Where to buy
XOCHITL CHIPOTLE HOT SALSA, 15 OZ is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Salsa · Bottle


