Is Xochitl Salsa, Asada Verde, Roasted Flavor, Medium Pescatarian?

Description
Roasted verde salsa delivers a smoky, tang-forward flavor with moderate heat and a slightly chunky, saucy texture, suitable for dipping chips, topping tacos, stirring into soups or using as a condiment for grilled meats and vegetables. Reviewers commonly note balanced roast taste, convenient jar packaging, and consistent medium spice level.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vegetable flavor
natural vegetable flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Roasted verde salsa delivers a smoky, tang-forward flavor with moderate heat and a slightly chunky, saucy texture, suitable for dipping chips, topping tacos, stirring into soups or using as a condiment for grilled meats and vegetables. Reviewers commonly note balanced roast taste, convenient jar packaging, and consistent medium spice level.
Ingredients
tomatillos, water, onion, jalapeno pepper, garlic, sea salt, corn starch, lime juice, natural vegetable flavor, spices and herbs, cilantro, dehydrated garlic, dehydrated onion, cane sugar
Check Xochitl Salsa, Asada Verde, Roasted Flavor, Medium against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Xochitl Salsa, Asada Verde, Roasted Flavor, Medium in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Xochitl Salsa, Asada Verde, Roasted Flavor, Medium is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Salsa · Bottle


